Staff

Name Designation Subject
UMA DEVI Teacher SCIENCE
PRATHIMA REDDY G V Teacher PRIMARY
NANDINI TALARI Teacher PRIMARY
AJEETA MODY Teacher PRIMARY
SARITA MAHESH R N Teacher PRIMARY
SREE PADMAJA J Teacher SCIENCE
CHANDRA KANTHA Teacher HINDI
SHALAKA S DATAR Teacher HINDI
SUNITA PRAVA P Teacher SPL.CLASS
Mrs.Madhvi Chandra Principal
SHANTI JANAKI BAI Teacher SOCIAL STUDIES
Mrs.Anjana Murthy Headmistress
Bijal Sandeep Sanghavi Teacher English, Social
Mrs.Prabha Sridhar Co-ordinator
BHARKA S COUNCELLOR
Mrs.Rifka Khambati Co-ordinator Primary
PARVATI THODIMELA Teacher MATHS
ANURADHA BENERJI G Teacher MATHS
Indu Hari Kumar Teacher PP2-A
Prasanna Kadiyala Teacher PP1-C
Usha Rajeshwari S Teacher PP2-B
Shabana Mahmood Teacher PP1-A
Krishna Mallika Devalraju Teacher PP2-C
Padmini Karthik J Teacher PP1-B
Shehnaz Khambaty Teacher NS-A
ANJANA HINDUPUR Teacher NS-B
Madhvi Chandra Principal
Anjana Murthy Head mistress Biology
Jaishree Narayan Pre-Primary Co-ordinator
C Srinivas IX&X Co-ordinator Maths, Physics
Prabha Sridhar Co-ordinator Chemistry
Rifka Khambati Co-ordinator Science, Social, Schl Cinema, PET
Renu Chaudhuri Teacher Biology, ENA
Kamala Gopinath Teacher English
Bharathi R Dalaya Teacher Chemistry
Padmalatha P Teacher Biology, ENA
G N Harinitha Teacher Maths, English, EVS
Subhadra V Teacher Maths, Physics
Sangeeta T Teacher Geography
Veena Raparthi Teacher Geography
Jyothi Bhandari Teacher Computers
Radha GopalaKrishnan Teacher Computers
Beena Misra Teacher Hindi
Hemalatha Thakur Teacher Maths, English, PET
Lily A Teacher English
Lata Parikh Teacher English, Social, Geography
Harinder Sandhu Teacher English
Nishigandha Kulkarni Teacher English, Sciece, Social
Sharada R Teacher English, Economic Application,
Malini Chakrapani Teacher Maths, English, NS, Social
Maya L Banaji Teacher English, Social
Geetha U Teacher Maths, English, NS, Social
Shyamala G K Teacher Maths, English,EVS
Arti Bammi Teacher Maths, English,EVS
G S V L Sailaja Teacher Maths
Bhakti Ketan Parekh Teacher II Lang, III Lang, Art and Craft, School Cinema
Kirti Uday Teacher Hindi
Preeti R Chowdhry Teacher Hindi
Josyula Bramaramba Teacher Telugu
N Gayatri Devi Teacher Telugu
Y Raja Rajeshwari Teacher Telugu
Nageshwari C R Teacher Computers
Shrivalli G Teacher Spl Class
Manjula V Teacher Spl Class
K Rama Rao P.T
Mamta Alluri LIBRARY
Nivedita Mishra ART
Deepa Ghosh Teacher MATHS